Foundry Gold 12U

11-6-1 GameChanger · PG 7-3-1 · Top Gun 2-1-0
▶ GC

📅 Upcoming

Next Gold games

🏆 Past tournaments & results

11-6-1Season (GameChanger)
7-3-1Perfect Game
2-1-0Top Gun

Season record from GameChanger, which scores every game. Its 11-6-1 = PG 7-3-1 + Top Gun 2-1-0 + 2-2-0 at an Aug 28–30 event found only on GameChanger. Listed games total 11-6-1. 1 score differs between sources (flagged ⚠).

Show 5 tournaments (18 games)
Top Gun Top Gun New Super Regional (Triple Points) – Tega Cay
Oct 17-18, 2026 · 2-1-0 · Final: 2-1 (pool 2-0, #1 seed). Eliminated in Gold Bracket Game #3, L 4–7 vs Copperheads Red. Game #7 (if needed) not played.
Catawba Park, 2351 New Grey Rock Rd, Tega Cay SC 29708 · Event page
  • L
    4–7 vs Copperheads Red
    Sun Oct 18 1:00 PM · Gold Bracket (Gm 3) · Field 3 @ Catawba Park, Tega Cay SC
    Results ›
  • W
    6–4 vs Carolina Nova
    Sat Oct 17 10:45 AM · Pool Play (Gm 2) · Field 3 @ Catawba Park, Tega Cay SC
    Results ›
  • W
    13–1 vs Newport Bombers 12U King
    Sat Oct 17 9:00 AM · Pool Play (Gm 1) · Field 3 @ Catawba Park, Tega Cay SC
    Results ›
PG 2026 12U PG Fall State Championship (AA)
Sep 26-27, 2026 · 5-0-0 · CHAMPION (5-0). MVP Pitcher: Noah Reisinger
TM Winget Park, Charlotte, NC · Event page
  • W
    7–5 vs NWNC Elite Scout
    Sun Sep 27 3:00 PM · Championship · Field 1 @ TM Winget Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
  • W
    4–3 vs Weddington Wild Scout
    Sun Sep 27 1:00 PM · Semifinals · Field 4 @ TM Winget Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
  • W
    14–2 vs Park Sharon Nationals Scout
    Sun Sep 27 11:00 AM · Quarterfinals · Field 4 @ TM Winget Park, Charlotte NC
    ⚠ Sources differ: GameChanger 15–2, PG 14–2
    Box score ›
  • W
    10–9 vs NWNC Elite Scout
    Sat Sep 26 3:00 PM · Pool A · Field 4 @ TM Winget Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
  • W
    16–6 vs Carolina Hit Stix Scout
    Sat Sep 26 11:00 AM · Pool A · Field 1 @ TM Winget Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
PG 2026 12U PG Carolina Fall Brawl (AA)
Sep 19-20, 2026 · 2-1-0 · 2-1; lost quarterfinal. All-Tournament: Noah Reisinger, Cayson Boswell
William R. Davie Park, Charlotte, NC · Event page
  • L
    3–7 vs T24 12U Garnet
    Sun Sep 20 9:00 AM · Quarterfinals · Field 2 @ William R. Davie Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
  • W
    24–1 vs South Charlotte Revolution - Keller
    Sat Sep 19 2:30 PM · Pool A · Field 4 @ William R. Davie Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
  • W
    14–6 vs Weddington Wild
    Sat Sep 19 10:30 AM · Pool A · Field 4 @ William R. Davie Park, Charlotte NC
    Box score ›
GC Aug 28–30, 2026 tournament (only on GameChanger)
Aug 28–30, 2026 · 2-2-0 · Final placement: not posted
Event name and park not listed in GameChanger's public data; not on PG or Top Gun · Event page
  • W
    6–5 vs 12U Blue Devils DHYS
    Sun Aug 30 10:00 AM · — · home (park not listed on GC public data)
    GameChanger ›
  • L
    2–6 vs VA Seminoles - Fletcher 12U
    Sat Aug 29 6:00 PM · — · away (park not listed on GC public data)
    GameChanger ›
  • W
    8–4 vs West End RiverDogs 12U
    Sat Aug 29 4:00 PM · — · home (park not listed on GC public data)
    GameChanger ›
  • L
    2–9 vs Kohr Ga 12U
    Fri Aug 28 8:00 PM · — · home (park not listed on GC public data)
    GameChanger ›
PG 2026 12U PG Back to School Classic (MINOR)
Aug 22-23, 2026 · 0-2-1 · Third place (0-2-1)
Jack Hughes Park, Pineville, NC · Event page
  • L
    1–7 vs Performance Baseball Black
    Sun Aug 23 3:00 PM · Semifinals · Field 4 @ Jack Hughes Park, Pineville NC
    Box score ›
  • T
    8–8 vs Union County Crowns
    Sat Aug 22 12:30 PM · Pool A · Field 4 @ Jack Hughes Park, Pineville NC
    Box score ›
  • L
    8–9 vs Weddington Warhawks
    Sat Aug 22 9:00 AM · Pool A · Field 4 @ Jack Hughes Park, Pineville NC
    Box score ›

👕 Roster & stats

Tap ☆ to highlight your player in every table. Saved on this device only.

📊 Season stats

Batting

GameChanger, Fall 2026, 18 games, updated 7:22 PM ET, Sun Oct 18

Standard

PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBKSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cayson Boswell1850402330021108316.575.640.6501.290
Mason Ojeda184942203011313666.476.542.6191.161
Henry Norman184028113001415864.393.564.5001.064
Grayson Flick184238141001311266.368.429.395.823
Jack King1847371351017159319.351.478.5411.019
Caleb Dunn1845371220115108122.324.444.459.904
Asher Suker1841341140213146101.324.439.6181.057
Noah Reisinger132723620082480.261.370.348.718
Caleb Yelton18433593001088131.257.395.343.738
Hudson Feagans guest5128200063312.250.500.250.750
Owen Sager143124410086675.167.333.208.542
Cooper Crawford183928300014711126.107.359.107.466
Team184713761292814151114828868.343.469.455.924

Advanced

Standard and Advanced views both cover 18 games (GameChanger, updated 7:22 PM ET, Sun Oct 18).

PlayerGPAABQABQAB%PA/BBBB/KC%HHBLD%FB%GB%BABIPBA/RISPLOB2OUTRBIXBHTBPSPS/PA2S+32S+3%6+6+%AB/HRGIDPGITPCI
Cayson Boswell1850402856.006.32.66792.501523.6839.4731.58.605.692633261733.460612.00816.00-000
Mason Ojeda1849422959.188.21.00085.712024.3218.9254.05.543.5001374261513.08212.04612.2442.0100
Henry Norman1840281845.005.01.33378.57613.0430.4347.83.500.3501583141453.625512.50615.00-000
Grayson Flick1842381433.3321.0.33384.211021.8843.7534.38.438.4121651151343.19037.1449.52-000
Jack King1847372757.455.23.00091.891020.0042.8634.29.382.5001776201523.23400.00612.77-000
Caleb Dunn1845372248.895.6.66767.57816.0044.0040.00.458.3161723171824.044511.111124.4437.0000
Asher Suker1841342151.226.8.60070.591020.8337.5041.67.409.3001976211423.46324.88614.6317.0000
Noah Reisinger1327231348.156.8.50065.2246.6740.0053.33.400.167150281063.926311.11414.81-000
Caleb Yelton1843352660.475.4.61562.8658.7039.1343.48.409.3331343121693.930716.281330.23-000
Hudson Feagans guest5128541.674.03.00087.50214.2928.5757.14.286.2006102494.08300.00216.67-000
Owen Sager1431241445.165.2.85770.8300.0038.8950.00.235.250142151133.645412.90619.35-100
Cooper Crawford1839282051.283.5.91757.14312.5012.5075.00.188.167212031724.410410.26923.08-000
Team1847137624151.175.7.93276.609317.0135.7143.88.439.35771483317117133.637428.928217.4194.0200
What the advanced stats mean
QAB
Quality at-bats: plate appearances GameChanger counts as productive or competitive (e.g. walks, hard-hit balls, extra-base hits, sacrifices, long at-bats)
QAB%
QAB per plate appearance
PA/BB
Plate appearances per walk (lower = walks more often)
BB/K
Walks per strikeout
C%
Contact rate: at-bats without a strikeout, (AB − K) ÷ AB
HHB
Hard-hit balls (scorer's judgment)
LD% / FB% / GB%
Share of batted balls that were line drives / fly balls / ground balls (may not add to 100%)
BABIP
Batting average on balls in play
BA/RISP
Batting average with runners in scoring position (2nd or 3rd)
LOB
Runners left on base
2OUTRBI
RBIs with two outs
XBH
Extra-base hits
TB
Total bases
PS
Pitches seen
PS/PA
Pitches seen per plate appearance
2S+3
Plate appearances with 3+ pitches seen after 2 strikes
2S+3%
2S+3 as a share of plate appearances
6+
Plate appearances that lasted 6 or more pitches
6+%
6+ as a share of plate appearances
AB/HR
At-bats per home run
GIDP
Grounded into double play
GITP
Grounded into triple play
CI
Reached on catcher’s interference
About these stats

Covers every GameChanger-scored game (PG, Top Gun and the Aug 28–30 event). ERA uses GameChanger's 6-inning basis (ER×6÷IP); PG uses 7 innings, so ERAs differ. BF = batters faced, #P = pitches. IP in baseball notation (2.2 = 2⅔). W/L/SV omitted (GameChanger shows 0 for all). Team row is GameChanger's own total (not recomputed; includes guest players not listed). Tap a column to sort. Source: GameChanger season stats (captured signed in; player stats aren't public).

Pitching

GameChanger, Fall 2026, 18 games, updated 7:22 PM ET, Sun Oct 18

PlayerGIPBF#PHRERBBKERAWHIP
Cayson Boswell69.0481571292581.3331.889
Mason Ojeda512.0622131616131166.5002.250
Henry Norman10.021001120--
Grayson Flick817.29129022151211174.0751.868
Jack King88.1451728941082.8802.160
Caleb Dunn22.217685755111.253.750
Noah Reisinger620.09734514241220223.6001.700
Caleb Yelton45.1329891197210.133.000
Hudson Feagans guest26.02874964134.0001.667
Owen Sager10.00000000--
Cooper Crawford22.21339511112.2502.250
Team1883.24351466100996373684.5182.068
About these stats

Covers every GameChanger-scored game (PG, Top Gun and the Aug 28–30 event). ERA uses GameChanger's 6-inning basis (ER×6÷IP); PG uses 7 innings, so ERAs differ. BF = batters faced, #P = pitches. IP in baseball notation (2.2 = 2⅔). W/L/SV omitted (GameChanger shows 0 for all). Team row is GameChanger's own total (not recomputed; includes guest players not listed). Tap a column to sort. Source: GameChanger season stats (captured signed in; player stats aren't public).

Fielding

GameChanger, Fall 2026, 18 games, updated 7:22 PM ET, Sun Oct 18

PlayerTCPOAEFPCT
Cayson Boswell5620306.893
Mason Ojeda3923151.974
Henry Norman22994.818
Grayson Flick342761.971
Jack King221273.864
Caleb Dunn7456135.932
Asher Suker615083.951
Noah Reisinger311894.871
Caleb Yelton249114.833
Hudson Feagans guest13274.692
Owen Sager3614166.833
Cooper Crawford33001.000
Team42225013141.903
About these stats

Covers every GameChanger-scored game (PG, Top Gun and the Aug 28–30 event). ERA uses GameChanger's 6-inning basis (ER×6÷IP); PG uses 7 innings, so ERAs differ. BF = batters faced, #P = pitches. IP in baseball notation (2.2 = 2⅔). W/L/SV omitted (GameChanger shows 0 for all). Team row is GameChanger's own total (not recomputed; includes guest players not listed). Tap a column to sort. Source: GameChanger season stats (captured signed in; player stats aren't public).

Perfect Game

PG batting

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Caleb Yelton611331001463.273.467.364.831
Cooper Crawford65820000916.400.786.4001.186
Owen Sager36100002100.000.143.000.143
Asher Suker610650017421.500.643.8001.443
Cayson Boswell6147101004317.714.765.7861.551
Caleb Dunn614441002444.286.444.357.801
Noah Reisinger24000000010.000.000.000.000
Mason Ojeda615660017403.400.526.6001.126
Henry Norman611563009330.545.643.8181.461
Grayson Flick614471006023.500.533.5711.104
Jack King616773008318.438.526.6251.151
Hudson Feagans guest57730005414.429.667.4291.096
Team-1275853100251392239.417.560.5431.103

PG pitching

PlayerGIPHRERBBKERAWHIP
Caleb Yelton12.0100100.001.00
Cooper Crawford11.0311007.003.00
Cayson Boswell22.2761212.623.38
Noah Reisinger27.27126895.481.96
Mason Ojeda10.24443042.0010.50
Grayson Flick23.05662114.002.33
Jack King34.0333435.251.75
Hudson Feagans guest26.01066137.001.83
Team-27.040382721177.002.26

PG stats cover 6 of 11 PG games (only DiamondKast-scored games count; Top Gun games not included). ERA uses PG's 7-inning basis (ER×7÷IP). Tap a column to sort. Source: PG team page · retrieved 2026-10-18 ~10:00 AM ET.

Roster (12 players)
★#PlayerPosB/TGrad
1Cayson Boswell——2033
2Cooper Crawford2BR/R2033
4Caleb DunnCR/R2032
9Hudson Feagans guest
# from GameChanger
SSR/R2033
55Grayson Flick3BR/R2033
44Jack KingOFR/R2032
3Henry NormanOFL/R2033
34Mason Ojeda3BR/R2033
7Noah ReisingerRHPR/R2033
21Owen Sager2BR/R2033
11Asher SukerCR/R2033
12Caleb Yelton3BR/R2033

🔎 Find tournaments near 28277

Perfect Game tournaments within 50 miUpcoming from today · all PG youth event types Top Gun upcoming tournamentsNo area filter — look for “Greater Charlotte” or “Tega Cay” Top Gun tournament cards (fees & team counts)topgunstats.com GameChanger scheduleEvery Gold game incl. non-PG/Top Gun eventsGameChanger season statsMay require a free GameChanger login to see player rows